Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Give a Kid a Book
10:00 AM - Open Playtime
2:00 PM - Mah Jongg
5:00 PM - Bookaneers: Book Club for Grades 3-5
10:30 AM - Gentle Yoga
10:30 AM - Pre-K Storytime Fun Session I Tues. at 10:30
11:30 AM - Yarn Therapy
2:00 PM - Movie Matinee: The Post
4:30 PM - Pre-K Storytime Fun Session I Wed. at 4:30
7:00 PM - SAT/ACT Prep: Math for Giant Killers
10:30 AM - Meditation
10:30 AM - Toddler Fall Stories Session I
10:30 AM - Wading Through Watercolors
7:00 PM - Choosing the Right College
7:00 PM - VCWrites
10:30 AM - Autumn Babies Session I
11:30 AM - Pint-size Playtime
10:30 AM - Interactive Family Storytime
Give a Kid a Book
1:30 PM - Burr Johnson Trio
10:00 AM - Open Playtime
11:00 AM - The Magic of Sharks
2:00 PM - Mah Jongg
10:30 AM - Gentle Yoga
10:30 AM - Pre-K Storytime Fun Session I Tues. at 10:30
11:30 AM - Yarn Therapy
1:30 PM - Rockland County Office for the Aging
2:00 PM - Daytime Book Discussion
2:15 PM - Matter of Balance
7:00 PM - Adult(ish) Mario Kart Wii Races
2:00 PM - Movie Matinee: The Heart is a Lonely Hunter
4:30 PM - Pre-K Storytime Fun Session I Wed. at 4:30
7:00 PM - Anime Club
10:30 AM - Meditation
10:30 AM - Toddler Fall Stories Session I
10:30 AM - Wading Through Watercolors
7:00 PM - Scholar-led Book Discussion: The Agony & the Ecstasy
10:30 AM - Autumn Babies Session I
11:30 AM - Pint-size Playtime
Give a Kid a Book
1:30 PM - Bluz Hounds Concert
10:00 AM - Open Playtime
2:00 PM - Mah Jongg
5:00 PM - Picture Book Pals: Book Club for Grades K-2
6:00 PM - Ultra Street Fighter Tournament
10:30 AM - Gentle Yoga
10:30 AM - Pre-K Storytime Fun Session I Tues. at 10:30
11:30 AM - Yarn Therapy
2:15 PM - Matter of Balance
6:00 PM - A Year of Star Wars: Ahsoka
2:00 PM - Movie Matinee: Phantom Thread
4:30 PM - Pre-K Storytime Fun Session I Wed. at 4:30
6:00 PM - Movie: Young Frankenstein
10:30 AM - Meditation
10:30 AM - Toddler Fall Stories Session I
10:30 AM - Wading Through Watercolors
6:00 PM - Teen Story Time
7:00 PM - Overcoming Reading, Math, & ADD/ADHD Challenges Naturally & Drug Free
10:30 AM - Autumn Babies Session I
11:30 AM - Pint-size Playtime
Library Quest: Seek & Find!
10:15 AM - Defensive Driving Class
Library Quest: Seek & Find!
1:30 PM - Young Masters Recital Series: Mariel Mayz
10:00 AM - Open Playtime
2:00 PM - Mah Jongg
5:00 PM - Break it and Make it: Halloween Haunts Grades K-2
10:30 AM - Zumbini with Flo
11:30 AM - Yarn Therapy
2:15 PM - Matter of Balance
4:30 PM - Break it and Make it: Halloween Haunts Grades 3-5
6:30 PM - Managing Stress with EFT
7:00 PM - Book and Pub Club
10:30 AM - Meditation
10:30 AM - Wading Through Watercolors
7:00 PM - Paying for College
11:30 AM - Pint-size Playtime
2:00 PM - History Trail through South Nyack
10:30 AM - Wizard Academy Halloween Program with David Engel
Library Quest: Seek & Find!
1:30 PM - Masterwork Conversations: Gypsy Fire
10:00 AM - Open Playtime
2:00 PM - Mah Jongg
6:00 PM - Zombie Apocalypse Survival Kits
10:30 AM - Zumbini with Flo
11:30 AM - Yarn Therapy
2:15 PM - Matter of Balance
2:00 PM - Movie Matinee: A Ghost Story